M. P. Aromas
Old Hanuman Lane, Mumbai, Maharashtra
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Aromatic Chemical, Fragrance & Flavour Chemicals

Anaromatic chemical/compound, also known as anodorant,aroma,fragrance, orflavor, is achemical compoundthat has a smell orodor. A chemical-compound has a smell or odor when it is sufficientlyvolatileto be transported to theolfactory systemin the upper-part of the nose.

Aroma-compounds can be found infood,spices,perfumes,fragrance oils, andessential oils. For example, many formbiochemicallyduring theripeningof fruitsand other crops. In most form as byproducts offermentation. Also, many of the aroma-compounds play a significant role in the production of flavorants, which are used in the food-service industry to flavor, improve, and generally increase the appeal of their products.


REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 850 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Citronellol, or dihydrogeraniol, is a natural acyclic monoterpenoid. Bothenantiomers occur in nature. (+)-Citronellol, which is found in citronella oils, including Cymbopogon nardus (50%), is the more common isomer. (−)-Citronellol is found in the oils of rose (18–55%) and Pelargonium geraniums

Uses of Citronellol: 
  1. Citronellol is used in making perfumes 
  2. Citronellol is a good mosquito / insect repellent
  3. Citronellol is used as a raw material for the production of rose oxide


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
We are the wholesaler and supplier of a qualitative assortment of Anisic Aldehyde Aromatic Chemical. Used in cosmetic products like anti-age skincare cream, hair care and sun protection moisturizers, our offered aromatic chemical is formulated using high grade chemical compounds and other required ingredients by our vendor professionals. Highly treasured among the clients for its reliability and accurate composition, the offered aromatic chemical is highly demanded all across the nation.

Features:

  • Long-lasting smell
  • Fresh fragrance
  • Purity

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
We are one of the most noticeable companies of a huge assortment of Capinone Aromatic Chemical. Widely commended amongst our customers for their pleasing fragrance and exotic perfumes, these provided products are formulated by our vendors' employees using supreme class raw inputs. In order to uphold their freshness integral, these are offered by us in leak proof and air tight packaging solutions.

Features:

  • Excellent fragrance
  • Biodegradability
  • Long lasting effects

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
We are prominent in offering a wide array of Cedramber Aromatic Chemical. Our offered chemical is processed by highly experience professionals utilizing finest aromatic substances in accordance to predefined quality standards. Provided chemical is broadly applauded in the market for its accurate composition. This chemical is examined on different provisions of quality by the experts to make certain its purity. Furthermore, our clientele can buy this chemical from us at pocket friendly rates.

Features:

  • Long lasting quality
  • Safe to use
  • Naturally processed

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 130 / Kg
Get Best Quote
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity35 Kg
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial, Laboratory, Personal
Benzyl alcohol is an aromatic alcohol with the formula C6H5CH2OH. Thebenzyl group is often abbreviated "Bn" (not to be confused with "Bz" which is used for benzoyl), thus benzyl alcohol is denoted as BnOH. Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure. Benzyl alcohol is partially soluble in water (4 g/100 mL) and completely miscible in alcohols and diethyl ether. The anion produced by deprotonation of the alcohol group is known asbenzylate or benzyloxide.

Uses of Benzyl Alcohol
  1. Used in fragrance and flavours industry
  2. Used extensively in making Mehandi cones
  3. Nanotechnological used
  4. Used in pharma/Healthcare as bacteriostatic preservative
  5. To identify quality of Quartz and White wool
  6. Used in Epoxy Industry
  7. Used in cosmetic and personal care products
  8. Used as a Solvent

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 350 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Phenethyl alcohol, or 2-phenylethanol, is the organic compound that consists of a phenethyl group (C6H5CH2CH2) group attached to OH. It is a colourless liquid that is slightly soluble in water (2 mL/100 mL H2O), but miscible with most organic solvents. It occurs widely in nature, being found in a variety of essential oils. It has a pleasant floral odor.

Uses of Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol

  1. Common ingredient in flavors and perfumery.
  2. It is used as an additive in cigarettes
  3.  It is also used as a preservative in soaps 


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 250 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Cinnamaldehyde or cinnamic aldehyde is an organic compound with the formula C6H5CH=CHCHO. Occurring as both cis- and trans isomers, it gives cinnamon its flavor andodor. It is a flavonoid that is naturally synthesized by the shikimate pathway. This pale yellow, viscous liquid occurs in the bark of cinnamontrees and other species of the genus Cinnamomum. The essential oil of cinnamon bark is about 98% cinnamaldehyde.

Uses of Cinnamic Aldehyde :
  1. The most obvious application for cinnamaldehyde is as flavoring in chewing gum, ice cream, candy, and beverages
  2.  used in some perfumes of natural,sweet, or fruity scents
  3.  Cinnamaldehyde is used as a fungicide and insectiside


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 35 Kilogram
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 130 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote

Benzyl acetate is an organic compound with the molecular formula C9H10O2. It is the ester formed by condensation of benzyl alcohol and acetic acid.

Benzyl acetate is found naturally in many flowers. It is the primary constituent of theessential oilsfrom the flowersjasmine,ylang-ylangandtobira. It has pleasant sweet aroma reminiscent of jasmine. Consequently, it is used widely in perfumery and cosmetics for its aroma and in flavorings to impart apple and pear flavors.

Uses of Benzyl Acetate :

  1. Used in Fragrance and Flavour Industry
  2. As an odor agent
  3. Air Care Products
  4. Cleaning and Furnishing Care Products
  5. Laundry and Dishwashing Products
  6. Personal Care Products
  7. Used as a solvent in plastics and resin, cellulose acetate, nitrate, oils, lacquers, polishes and inks


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 35 Kilogram
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Raspberry ketone is a natural phenolic compound that is the primary aroma compound of red raspberries.Raspberry ketone occurs in a variety of fruits including raspberries,cranberries and blackberries

Uses of Raspberry Ketone :
  1. Raspberry ketone is used in perfumery, in cosmetics, and as a food additive to impart a fruity odor
  2. Some studies suggest  raspberry ketone’s purported weight-loss benefits. Though it is not scientifically proved.
  3. it is widely used by Pest Control companies as raw material and by few bio technological companies
 
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Vanillin is a phenolic aldehyde, which is an organic compound with the molecular formula C8H8O3. Its functional groups include aldehyde, hydroxyl, and ether. It is the primary component of the extract of the vanilla bean. Synthetic vanillin is now used more often than natural vanilla extract as aflavoring agent in foods, beverages, and pharmaceuticals.

Uses of Vanillin :
  1. Pre dominantly used as a flavoring agent in foods, beverages, and pharmaceuticals.
  2.  Vanillin is also used in the fragrance industry, in perfumes.
  3. It is also used in the flavor industry, as a very important key note for many different flavors, especially creamy profiles such as cream soda.
  4. vanillin can be used as a general-purpose stain for developing thin layer chromatography plates to aid in visualizing components

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
As per the specific needs of the clients, we are engaged in providing a high quality range of PTBCHA Aromatic Chemical. Use as a flavor and fragrance agents, these products are tested before delivering to customers so as to dispatch a pure range. Offered products are processed using the best quality ingredients in sync with all the quality norms and industry standards. We are offering these products to customers at nominal rates.

Features:

  • Moisture proof packing
  • Long shelf life
  • Purity

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Tonalid is invaluable in all fragrance types, where its great diffusive power and fixative properties will enhance the quality of the composition. Suggested use-levels are from 0,2% to 6% for most fragrances, but for detergent and fabric softener applications, up to 20% can be used. There is no restriction in the use of this product according to the current IFRA-guidelines.

Tonalide is mainly used in perfumery industry 
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Musk xylene (Musk Xylol) is a synthetic musk fragrance which mimics natural musk. It has been used as a perfume fixative in a wide variety of consumer products, and is still used in some cosmetics and fragrances.

Musk xylene was once the most widely used of the "nitro-musks", but its use has declined sharply since the mid-1980s due to safety and environmental concerns. Itsexplosiveandcarcinogenichazards are recognized to be borderline, and musk xylene is a useful example of the lowest level of such risks which need to be taken into account. However, it is a verypersistentand verybioaccumulativepollutant in the aquatic environment (vPvB substance), and is the first substance to be proposed as a "substance of very high concern" (SVHC) for these reasons alone under theEuropean UnionREACH Regulation. Since no company has applied for authorisation, therefore it is banned in the EU

Uses of Musk Xylol :  

  1. Perfume and Agarbatti fixative
  2. Used in cosmetic and fragrance industry

 


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Phenylacetic acid (PAA) (conjugate base phenylacetate), also known byvarious synonyms, is an organic compound containing a phenyl functional group and a carboxylic acid functional group. It is a white solid with a disagreeable odor. Endogeneously, it is a catabolite of phenylalanine. As acommercial chemical, because it can be used in the illicit production ofphenylacetone (used in the manufacture of substituted amphetamines)

Uses of PAA :
  1. Phenylacetic acid is used in some perfumes, as it possesses a honey-like odor in lowconcentrations
  2. It is used in pharmaceutical industry
  3. Many derivatives are made out of Phenyl Acetic Acid which are used for varied purpose in Pharma industries

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
We are one of the paramount organizations of an effective range of Phenyl Ethyl Acetate Aromatic Chemical. Extracted and processed in our vendors' state-of-the-infrastructure which is well equipped with technologically advanced equipment, these chemicals are extensively demanded in the market. We further make sure that, our product range is delivered within the allotted time frame via expansive distribution network.

Features:

  • High degree of purity
  • Anti-allergic
  • Accurate composition
  • Non-toxic
  • Highly effective

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 1,000 / kg
Get Best Quote
Owing to vast industry experience in the industry, we offer wide array of DHIJ Aromatic Chemical. This aromatic chemical is widely appreciated for its accurate composition, non-toxic nature, natural fragrance, purity and precise pH value. These are completely tested by our professionals on various parameters to render utmost customer satisfaction. Moreover, these can be availed at market leading prices.

Features:

  • Natural fragrance
  • Non toxic
  • Skin friendliness


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 kg
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Borneol is a bicyclic organic compound and a terpene. The hydroxyl group in this compound is placed in an endo position. There are two differentenantiomers of borneol. Both d-(+)-borneol and l-(–)-borneol are found in nature.

Uses of Iso Borneol
  1. Borneol is a component of many essential oils,
  2. Borneol is a natural insect repellent.
  3. Iso Borneol Flakes are also used in religious offerings

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Ethylvanillin is the organic compound with the formula (C2H5O)(HO)C6H3CHO. This colorless solid consists of a benzene ring with hydroxyl, ethoxy, and formyl groups.
ethyl-vanillin provides a warm and powerful vanilla note. Three times stronger than vanillin, replies perfectly to specific needs of chocolate, beverages, biscuits, cakes, pastry etc. 

 
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Indole is an aromatic heterocyclic organic compound with formula C8H7N. It has a bicyclic structure, consisting of a six-membered benzene ring fused to a five-membered nitrogen-containing pyrrole ring. Indole is widely distributed in the natural environment and can be produced by a variety of bacteria. As anintercellular signal molecule, indole regulates various aspects of bacterial physiology, including spore formation, plasmid stability, resistance to drugs,biofilm formation, and virulence. The amino acid tryptophan is an indole derivative and the precursor of the neurotransmitter serotonin

Uses of Indole :
  1. Natural jasmine oil, used in the perfume industry, contains around 2.5% of indole
  2.  Many derivative are made from Indole which are used in vast quantities in pharma industries

Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Benzyl benzoate is an organic compound with the formula C6H5CH2O2CC6H5. It is the ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid. It forms either a viscous liquid or solid flakes and has a weak, sweet-balsamic odor. It occurs in a number of blossoms (e. g. tuberose, hyacinth) and is a component of Balsam of Peru and Tolu balsam

Uses of Benzyl Benzoate :
  1. fixative in the perfume industry
  2. used as a dye carrier, solvent for cellulose derivatives, plasticizer
  3. used as an acaricide, scabicide, and pediculicide in veterinary hospitals\
  4.  It is also a repellent for chiggers, ticks, and mosquitoes


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 35 Kilogram
Approx. Rs 210 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kilogram
Get Best Quote
Rhodinol is a monoterpene alcohol that occurs naturally in geranium andcitronella oils. It is used in cosmetics and perfumery to impart flowery odors

Uses of  Rhodinol:
  1. It is used in cosmetic and perfumery industry 


Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK

Octanal is the organic compound, an aldehyde, with the chemical formulaCH3(CH2)6CHO. A colorless fragrant liquid with a fruit-like odor, it occurs naturally in citrus oils. It is used commercially as a component in perfumes and in flavor production for the food industry. It is usually produced byhydroformylation of heptene and the dehydrogenation of 1-octanol.[1]

Octanal can also be referred to as caprylic aldehyde or aldehyde C-8.

Uses of Aldehyde C-8

  1. It is used in Fragrance and Flavour Industry

Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Nonanal, also called nonanaldehyde, pelargonaldehyde or Aldehyde C-9, is an alkyl aldehyde. A colourless, oily liquid, nonanal is a component of perfumes. Although it occurs in several natural oils, it is produced commercially by hydroformylation of 1-octene

Uses of Aldehyde C-9
  1. Used in Fragrance and Perfumery Industry
  2. Nonanal has been identified as a compound that attracts Culex mosquitoes

Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Aldehyde C10

A fatty aldehyde with a penetrating and very powerful, orange peel odour. Upon dilution, its odour becomes refreshing and reminiscent of citrus. Decanal is used extensively in perfumery, in low concentrations, to create citrus nuances.

Uses :

  1. It is used in Flavour and Fragrance Industry

Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Aldehyde C 11 Undecylic Food Grade imparts a special effect in compositions due to its unique character, which can be classified as bitter and fresh and which can be used with great success in aldehydic colognes. Pleasant waxy-floral waxy, aldehydic, fatty, slightly citrus aroma : orange; fatty; rose; waxy Aldehydic, Citrus peel, Fatty, Diffusive acacia cassie farnesiana amber banana cherry blossom citrus

It is used in Flavour and Fragrance industry
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
One of the classics in the aldehydic family, this product is widely used in all types of perfumery. Its versatile character allows its use in a variety of odour types: cologne, violet, pine, chypre. Good fabric substantivity. Waxy-herbal clear floral waxy, floreal. Flavor: citrus, waxy, woody. : herbaceous; waxy; floral; sweet herbaceous; waxy; floral; sweet intense, woody, fresh

It is used in Flavour and Fragrance Industry
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
A classical and powerful aldehyde with citrus, fresh, ozonic and slightly ambery tones Use:: A long-lasting fresh and clean note that brings bloom and brightness to virtually all fragrance types. Aldehydic, Dry, Amber, Warm Use: This product is a classic in the family of fatty aldehydes. It is widely used in all types of perfumery but blends particularly well with floral, woody, amber and tobacco accords.

It is used and Flavour and Fragrance Industry
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Ethyl methylphenylglycidate, commonly known as "strawberry aldehyde", is an organic compound used in the flavor industry in artificial fruit flavors, in particular strawberry

Uses of Aldehyde C-16
  1. Because of its pleasant taste and aroma, ethyl methylphenylglycidate finds use in the fragrance industry, in artificial flavors, and in cosmetics.
  2. Its end applications include perfumes, soaps, beauty care products, detergents,pharmaceuticals, baked goods, candies, ice cream, and others

Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Musk Ketone or white musks in the perfume industry, are a class of synthetic aromachemicals to emulate the scent of deer musk or other natural musk. Synthetic musks have a clean, smooth and sweet scent lacking the fecal/"animalic" notes of natural musks and are sometimes attributed as having notes of blackberry, ambrette or ambergris. These compounds are essential in modern perfumery and form the base note foundations of most perfume formulas. Most, if not all musk fragrance used in perfumery today is synthetic.
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Musk is a class of aromatic substances commonly used as base notes in perfumery. They include glandular secretions from animals such as the musk deer, numerous plants emitting similar fragrances, and artificial substances with similar odors. Musk was a name originally given to a substance with a penetrating odor obtained from a gland of the male musk deer. The substance has been used as a popular perfume fixative since ancient times and is one of the most expensive animal products in the world. The name originates from the Late Greek μόσχος 'moskhos', from Persian 'mushk', from Sanskrit 'muska-s' "testicle", from Latin 'mus' "mouse" (so called, presumably, for resemblance; see muscle). The deer gland was thought to resemble a scrotum. German has Moschus, from a M.L. form of the Late Greek word. Spanish has almizcle, from Arabic al misk "the musk", from Persian. Applied to various plants and animals of similar smell (e.g. musk-ox, 1744) and has come to encompass a wide variety of aromatic substances with similar odors, despite their often differingchemical structures.

Until the late 19th century, natural musk was used extensively in perfumery until economic and ethical motives led to the adoption of synthetic musk, which is now used almost exclusively.The organic compound primarily responsible for the characteristic odor of musk is muscone.

it is used in perfumery and fragrance industry 


Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
It is used as a perfume, fixative in perfumes, in toilet soap perfume mixture and essential oils.
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price
Yes! I am interested
 
X

Download Brochure
M. P. Aromas

Mehul Parekh (Partner)
Off No. 28, 3rd Floor, 23/25 Old Hanuman Lane
Mumbai - 400002
Maharashtra, India
Send Email
© M. P. Aromas. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited